Kaleidoscope 2018 - LMI October Puzzle Test

Discuss this test
Kaleidoscope 2018 - LMI October Puzzle Test
DescriptionSizeDownload CountPassword
Instructions Booklet    Download    |    View1203kB2424
Puzzle Booklet    Download364kB1491topo-LOGICal
Solution Booklet    Download    |    View342kB1612

Kaleidoscope 2018 - LMI October Puzzle Test Results

#UserIdNameCountryTotalPointsBonusNumCorrectTimeTillLCS
1NikolaNikolaSerbia330.712/13105:33
2EKBMEndo KenJapan32612/13094:27
3robRobert VollmertGermany253.411/12090:19
4prasanna16391Prasanna SeshadriIndia2299/10104:32
5chaotic_iakIvan KoswaraIndonesia22310/10114:41
6panistaTomoya KimuraJapan21910/10081:31
7kiwijamJames McGowanNew Zealand218.75/6110:37
8deuHideaki JoJapan217.310/11104:52
9simorinKosei YoshimoriJapan215.510/13117:01
10KotaKota MorinishiJapan208.37/8089:45
11NilzNeil ZussmanUnited Kingdom1998/8112:43
12tarotaroTaro ArimatsuJapan194.39/10106:41
13S_AokiShinichi AokiJapan188.38/10118:17
14YoshiapUnited States182.99/10119:11
15kithyaneAnneFrance1748/8101:44
16xephirislewis chenUnited States1708/8118:39
17fff1015Soji KubotaJapan165.48/10103:36
18KuroTentJapan159.58/9114:25
19TigereyeTaigoAndoJapan1558/8075:14
20HazakuraKazuya YamamotoJapan154.98/9118:09
Show All Results
PuzzleIdSubmissionsCorrectRatingsAvgRatingsSolutionCode
Cairo Pentagonal Kurotto 1514512222312
Cairo Pentagonal Kurotto 23332121210111111
Sum Star 13632873X19X6X
Sum Star 251436X7221342X34X351413
Kropki Switch 11514456713829367294518
Kropki Switch 296467931852852169743342791658
Karst 12625331122
Karst 222202132411211
Hexagonal Kuroclone 1534911221111223
Hexagonal Kuroclone 2504412231111231122211
Rhombile Transparent Tapa Loop 12724113512162
Rhombile Transparent Tapa Loop 21716216222111222216
Omni-Yajilin 12017345
Omni-Yajilin 253473