Discussion Thread

Unofficial Leaderboard (displaying final scores after 6 of 6 episodes)

10th best player gets 100. Others' scores are proportionately computed.

Click here for list of eligible players for finals.


Links to individual episodes

Episode 1 : Classics

Episode 2 : Casual & Word

Episode 3 : Regions & Evergreens

Episode 4 : Number Placement & Puzz.link

Episode 5 : Loops & Shading

Episode 6 : MII & Object Placement

RankName Country EpisodesTotal Episode 1 Episode 2 Episode 3 Episode 4 Episode 5 Episode 6
1Puzzle_MaestroUnited Kingdom6520109.5104.4118.2141.6127.1133
2IHNNUnited States6487.7107.4105.7111.8126.3123.4126.2
3EKBMJapan6487.3108.799.8114.8130.3115.5126.8
4WA1729United States6482.2107.3123.3108.2122.6119.8116.5
5deuJapan6442.3102.872.1104.5124.494.5110.6
6nishinanntokaJapan4429.7110.691.8109.1118.2
7tluo5458United States6426.994.795.6100.580113.3117.5
8KotaJapan6425.1102.499.398.1125.482.294.4
9Aubin DanzoFrance6420.198.689.692.874.1109.4119.3
10JacoblanceUnited States5414.890.8135.999.184.789
11EctoPlasmaJapan5408.7102.382.196.5107.1102.9
12ksun48Canada540098.3123.593.870.584.5
13TiralmoUnited States6397.210075.797.388.299.9100
14ugly2333China6392.297.281.591104.786.699.4
15NikolaSerbia4390.796.4126.190.378
16miskoGermany6389.494.8124.573.995.374.873.8
17JiaHeNiTianChina6389.110255.6101.996.777.288.4
18daipaChina6388.697.172.110085.59992.6
19robGermany5386.599.480.887.189.6110.4
20HazakuraJapan6386.2100.370.695.483.290.5100
21TigereyeJapan5385.59772.1100.610087.9
22CJKGermany6374.997.677.173.482.210095.1
23WendyChina5373.996.810077.574.699.6
24FeadoorUnited Kingdom6373.798.488.283.397.589.561.3
25kaz_150United States6366.989.969.281.764.810095.3
26TimjamillerUnited States6358.791118.268.272.945.976.6
27UNPJapan6355.192.940.964.986.288.887.1
28bskbriTurkey6351.988.470.862.696.458.296.4
29kiwijamNew Zealand6349.691.168.49182.469.985.1
30FrostiniThe Netherlands6348.384.364.687.4101.273.475.5
31tamz29Thailand6346.793.372.173.688.485.679.5
32DuxThe Netherlands6346.588.575.183.763.59084.3
33KithyaneFrance6345.991.994.587.472.166.469
34montelucciItaly6337.697.768.383.741.353.888
35fff1015Japan4337.599.977.590.169.9
36S_AokiJapan5335.193.497.752.974.869.1
37ByronosaurusRexCanada6328.788.295.151.578.866.561.3
38ghirschUnited States6326.996.875.777.249.477.175.3
39boingUnited States4321.991.876.381.572.3
40bakpaoThe Netherlands6320.187.558.57364.775.684
41EoHeongMatSouth Korea5312.767.281.374.167.989.4
42kartalHungary6311.582.46577.176.875.167.1
43ashaash11ashIndia4310.188.272.269.380.4
44qw014052China6301.79252.169.755.367.472.6
45aurouxFrance630188.25675.471.857.165.6
46vopaniIndia5300.273.436.868.575.183.3
47sinchai4547Thailand530090.370.945.183.555.3
48gori.shJapan6299.991.74978.544.464.764.9
49WTMCzech Republic6299.291.765.955.770.634.471
50athinIndonesia6295.679.780.871.563.558.153.7
51skywalkerSerbia6293.289.272.148.679.850.852.1
52YoshiapUnited States6287.880.761.975.253.459.869.9
53volxaJapan6287.887.949.153.489.440.557
54ropekoSwitzerland6287.582.853.978.238.76264.6
55VincentBelgium6285.784.255.357.782.444.961.4
56denniskThe Netherlands6285.791.658.562.568.239.963.3
57TofuJapan4279.98860.667.563.8
58karzymPoland4279.883.670.474.151.7
59ryohei_puzJapan4279.287.551.677.762.4
60PoppitzAustria6277.581.758.531.258.856.378.5
61ManyPinkHatsCanada6276.581.777.55758.857.158.5
62swaroop2011India6276.588.658.562.566.952.745.7
63GotrochCzech Republic6265.783.849.854.370.236.857.4
64fishissushiUnited States6264.571.773.654.356.26346
65hyunmokangSouth Korea4263.183.183.236.160.6
66pearSouth Korea6261.785.649.861.656.558.154.3
67sugitakukunJapan3261.191.476.892.9
68panda42Germany6259.48058.355.265.942.850.9
69mwhiteUnited Kingdom6254.256.677.153.357.647.262.8
70xupej04m3Taiwan62547949.662.435.354.757.9
71pinkagapeUnited Kingdom6252.461.267.252.965.929.158.1
72alien2357United States6249.978.549.85764.743.347.1
73QtimpArgentina6247.682.852.244.254.15258.5
74AndyBarCzech Republic6244.982.551.542.363.534.447.4
75mandourinFrance6244.866.959.740.770.633.247.7
76not_coalUnited States4243.379.54165.757.1
77pistaSlovakia4242.785.4693454.3
78moeveGermany6241.870.860.946.341.249.460.6
79SedhoPhilippines5239.846.377.141.161.255.2
80fordyfordUnited Kingdom6237.278.669.943.244.736.444
81HRollUnited States6236.471.957.253.344.744.553.9
82FifiRFrance6234.461.757.848.755.326.859.6
83ArasTurkey3233.386.974.671.8
84ndimovUnited States523263.161.666.230.541.2
85NityantIndia5231.761.836.149.156.764
86rakesh_raiIndia6231.661.673.453.314.143.343
87Joo M.YSouth Korea4230.48265.723.559.2
88PsyhoPoland3228.497.559.871.2
89jaku111Czech Republic3227.293.449.884.1
90kishy72India5225.372.127.454.362.936
91ParaThe Netherlands2223.398.3125
92natalkaSlovakia6223.264.962.242.948.219.747.9
93TimothyFrance4222.772.936.864.748.3
94caudmontFrance4222.348.258.358.157.6
95markas999Slovakia6222.271.948.447.838.831.554
96LemeshRussia6221.671.957.841.432.944.347.6
97juventino188Poland6220.958.262.248.751.837.447
98ShiraokaJapan5220.87946.756.538.731.9
99DangAustralia6220.464.852.234.945.933.557.4
100dareonionUnited States5217.482.644.838.851.211.6
101HikaruJapan6217.171.258.544.52833.343
102TangentOfAThailand621658.761.34042.449.246.8
103VerjokUnited States4215.771.960.734.148.9
104rajeshkIndia5215.682.717.549.757.326
105marekEstonia6214.177.945.151.239.932.538.3
106MastrclaySeineThe Netherlands5213.758.238.629.457.659.4
107DrNickAustralia3213.586.970.955.7
108lavaloidIndonesia4212.66652.251.542.8
109JBRFrance6212.671.944.832.245.850.139.4
110jo97France6211.562.452.236.855.341.622.9
111ArkandiasFrance5210.858.274.634.94038
112tlgeotauAustralia6210.363.365.936.839.822.141.3
113NusiIndonesia621067.753.541.936.246.841.7
114dylanamiteUnited Kingdom3209.979.762.268
115forcolinITALY6207.567.353.542.543.234.243.5
116csellUnited States6206.56349.64634.726.647.9
117Mjb99United Kingdom5206.353.662.25535.531.8
118tarosanJapan6205.366.644.839.84040.753.2
119mjaipalIndia5204.555.140.163.532.545.7
120BarbitosFRANCE4203.747.854.137.464.4
121GladmaxPoland5203.548.52749.444.261.4
122sstackhoCanada6203.36252.240.544.723.644.4
123OlgaShutBelarus6202.557.253.549.737.63442.1
124mathjunySouth Korea5201.384.54144.830.93
1253strikerzSouth Korea6200.946.264.632.231.83654.1
126lukasz6500Poland4199.349.847.863.538.2
127Janka1Czech Republic3196.363.456.176.8
128SKnightUnited States6196.271.951.424.824.540.432.4
129mathemathicsUnited Kingdom6194.459.531.137.137.550.546.8
130KristiEstonia6193.663.513.73842.132.450
131mstangUnited States3192.282.961.148.2
132chiensudoku2000Vietnam6191.141.342.740.466.733.537.8
133Gyuszi13Hungary6189.940.539.827.954.716.754.9
134muaroivt1998Vietnam6189.841.343.322.666.932.638.3
135RealshaggyGermany4188.369.33648.234.8
136-..ferchx..-Spain6187.466.857.22328.218.735.1
137harryjbeerAustralia6185.845.945.84635.323.348.1
138MelvyJapan4182.853.348.247.234
139tsergiivUkraine6182.351.321.164.637.527.728.8
140RandimanUnited States4180.34183.32332.9
141jkongUnited Kingdom3180.159.77050.4
142NilzUnited Kingdom2179.389.689.7
143muhorkaSlovakia2179.380.498.9
144shogiaUnited States6177.159.336.135.945.934.434.3
145PanniHungary6176.964.133.739.532.928.539.6
146JoeGunIndonesia5174.95948.525.935.831.6
147puzzler05South Korea3173.977.258.538.2
148Olivier LignonFrance5173.559.542.135.315.736.6
149skrzypl1Poland6170.265.4413231.829.526.6
150ManitaryItaly5170.229.933.334.13567.8
151FrancweFrance5169.854.7513034.123.5
152meowmeSingapore3169.367.759.642
153hpoddar08India6168.748.244.835.430.640.327.7
154YasonRussia5164.530.356.822.432.744.7
155GrikkeNorway4163.95521.134.952.8
156delfinik6Slovakia616349.742.326.727.930.540.4
157garganegaGermany4162.353.348.724.635.7
158kousek-nebeCzech Republic4162.140.961.358.81.1
159SimbaGeUnited States5161.934.759.73334.519.7
160ausmunchkinAustralia6161.651.943.440.525.91518.9
161HitrezNNRussia6160.850.142.738.628.226.629.5
162jhrdinaCzech Republic3154.559.547.147.8
163harmeetIndia6153.547.833.63437.621.334
164mackoSlovakia6153.550.527.431.337.66.934
165blivetFinland4152.965.849.617.520
166NaMgAlTaiwan615244.533.620.228.222.645.7
167kxingUnited States6151.651.345.122.424.730.524
168CarlosFrance6151.649.533.635.524.731.733
169hetanPhilippines4151.252.73438.825.6
170aj0816Germany5150.75129.940.519.929.5
171mathe64United States6148.46226.719.912.918.339.8
172cfyHong Kong5147.62.336.146.94024.6
173ademjazTunisia4146.232.93442.536.8
174tomek_sPoland2146.278.667.5
175zorkoBulgaria4145.855.532.251.86.4
176chimp59United Kingdom6144.955.130.520.232.926.414.6
177xonedUnited States3144.373.261.69.4
178kittyphonThailand6143.143.248.526.724.721.321.3
179khetiIndia6142.936.83135.622.420.239.6
180xiao01weiChina2139.985.354.6
181MenderbugGermany3139.143.142.953.2
182L00ping007France4138.929.620.25237
183badfriedGermany5138.355.139.826.716.714.9
184TheOwleryUnited Kingdom413853.638.616.629.3
185shraeyeUnited States2137.883.754.1
186HWHWEstonia513726.233.526.750.65.9
187EugeneRussia2136.972.264.7
188labratUnited States6136.534.743.59.229.515.728.7
189ralf09Poland5135.85624.825.721.929.3
190HelenAustralia2135.371.963.4
191ko7kaJapan4134.531.819.333.450
192petJapan4134.156.727.626.423.4
193clover4133.747.626.18.951.2
194KatarzynaPoland5132.839.832.226.722.634.1
195EmilyCanada613036.747.324.821.215.720.1
196ScottNakUnited States4129.832.943.522.830.5
197RubiaFrance61282623.625.738.833.729.4
198OpKosRussia4126.925.745.623.631.9
199ChristianFrance6126.840.632.329.422.415.724.5
200peluriFinland5126.635.143.521.416.326.6
201EthelmaaEstonia3124.153.644.825.7
202VeronikaSlovakia6123.237.144.81716.25.924.3
203UhuAustria212388.234.8
204TheedManUnited States5122.254.718.432.415.416.7
205NedKellyIreland5120.721.432.67.448.218.5
206Mihir NeveIndia4120.62352.227.617.8
207mertensnUnited States5120.426.84127.114.825.5
208swj219South Korea6118.433.82434.921.225.613.6
209merlingoJapan6117.721.442.324.811.622.228.3
210ABcDexterIndia5116.836.43115.321.528
211GaSITALY3116.763.823.529.4
212reekeItaly5116.71630.527.126.632.6
213prezenskyRomania4115.73739.812.826.1
214randomperson1729United States6115.629.134.213.615.322.230.1
215KaysmanUnited Kingdom4113.947.415.632.218.6
216SN SamIndia6113.927.934.82328.27.911.1
217MrWutkiITALY2113.259.753.5
218RickiFerraraSpain6112.637.337.315.622.49.514.6
219EkaterinUnited Kingdom3110.747.443.519.7
220kajasaluEstonia6108.832.418.727.615.322.326.5
221giorgiaITALY2105.869.636.2
222dragoonBangladesh5105.737.121.122.123.622.9
223trollEstonia5105.636.52123.62024.4
224lensonIndia4104.741.324.78.929.8
225oreotragusFrance5103.524.534.817.521.223
226misclickCzech Republic2103.455.547.9
227Wojciech_GryciukPoland5101.933.734.815.312.818.1
228lnorUnited States499.237.128.612.521
229A Carton MutantTurkey198.998.9
230olivier44France298.74652.7
231professorXIndia597.523.736.113.814.123.6
232CanuckCanada496.440.628.618.48.9
233muchaPoland395.242.736.815.7
234LauLot57France394.837.332.924.6
235martinGermany194.794.7
236ReinierThe Netherlands294.344.350
237cheepUnited States294.230.963.3
238tompanUSA49432.922.47.631.1
239gtkrouwel291.564.327.2
240twgeldonUnited States291.142.548.6
241t12345678Greece490.73922.425.73.5
242snehasanjeeviniIndia689.925.318.724.821.29.814.9
243virgipEstonia689.919.12922.110.619.715.7
244SwagatamIndia689.340.312.42.815.312.721.1
245siumaiJapan28958.630.3
246Ruben50556The Netherlands287.65730.6
247ikuratechno186.686.6
248YogaRamadhanIndonesia586.422.321.116.526.612.8
249nyoroppyiJapan186.486.4
250moyamJapan185.585.5
251PhantomSingapore683.71315.51110.65.644.1
252jzverinaCzech Republic182.982.9
253Lastman69South Korea482.418.729.512.921.3
254valdalFrance281.64833.6
255ZhinThailand281.148.232.9
256TS279Poland18080
257Houk13The Netherlands179.279.2
258saichanJapan178.278.2
259hieutcVietnam277.643.434.2
260janoslawPoland177.477.4
261Alex1999Bulgaria177.377.3
262tres4oBulgaria277.142.434.7
263MakeFinland176.176.1
264BogdanGRomania675.418.819.924.810.611.86.5
265AeneryssPolska274.649.724.8
266EpicBoyHong Kong372.95118.43.5
267thelizardrebornUnited States372.72635.311.4
268silver83pUnited States171.971.9
269Rever ManCanada271.838.933
270PuzlifoukFrance471.426.822.419.33
271touristBelarus170.870.8
272drsteveUnited Kingdom169.569.5
273yuchiJapan26939.429.7
274RubbenRomania168.668.6
275KuroTentJapan168.168.1
276lennartmNederland16868
277River PebbleTurkey167.967.9
278ModjeskaPoland267.244.822.4
279dhruvarajsinhpuwar06India567.226.119.312.98.97.4
280detunedUnited Kingdom166.766.7
281Geo RobAustralia466.619.923.621.91.2
282zubFrance566.517.629.99.29.85.3
283mew_rocks266.440.625.9
284vjain9India465.923.116.28.618.1
285Akuma21ITALY165.865.8
286Rachel_CodiferusUnited States265.22540.2
287jamegumbUnited States164.864.8
288NathalieCFrance264.630.534.1
289hexclamationUnited States164.464.4
290KKT89Japan264.230.633.6
291jsurickUSA163.963.9
292eratosthenesUnited Kingdom263.838.325.6
293jw119United States163.563.5
294aldenteaJapan162.862.8
295pafcio123Poland162.462.4
296TydelaCzech Republic162.362.3
297mangoUkraine362.124.822.414.9
298Cream147261.728.133.6
299ad03ITALY161.561.5
300PaulaGermany160.560.5
301PulverizingPancakeUnited States160.560.5
302boboquackAustralia159.359.3
303VodaCzech Republic3592820.910.1
304RamimarNetherlands 358.924.424.410.2
305bundasHungary158.258.2
306ZoooblyGermany657.816.18.717.59.43.814.9
307glasserUSA257.238.518.7
308BikerJack123456256.529.826.6
309SchachusGermany156.256.2
310mjozskaHungary255.549.36.2
311WiekeThe Netherlands554.725.914.97.43.56.6
312fauxturtleUnited Kingdom354.531.118.44.9
313dsmlstIndia654.318.422.42.85.97.75.3
314sentencedTurkey254.126.827.4
315Thinking CapUSA25421.432.6
316overpromotionUnited States15454
317mopacificoITALY253.124.528.6
318PashetkaUkraine353.11219.921.1
319priyambhushanIndia152.352.3
320KatieCUnited Kingdom351.814.114.523.2
321iaknRussia151.751.7
322GothiqAndorra251.739.512.2
323DanAviIndia651.616.1168.39.44.910.1
324triinuaugEstonia251.443.28.3
325hysteriabratUnited Kingdom250.731.419.3
326jonnSingapore350.625.312.412.9
327pranavmanuIndia150.450.4
328cgaulUSA15050
329ancynaPoland149.849.8
330turnipUnited Kingdom249.411.238.2
331anankeCanada149.249.2
332KidenebGermany349.222.711.814.7
333AnakarmelicCroatia449.14.621.58.814.1
334cdowellUnited States248.831.417.4
335KohlbertGermany248.313.834.6
336hayamJapan146.346.3
337BatyCzech Republic245.933.412.4
338denniscchHong Kong145.445.4
339jklUnited States145.245.2
340PhilioUnited States of America444.519.13.718.82.9
341breezyvoidUnited States244.117.826.4
342LaliGermany143.643.6
343kublaiUnited States143.643.6
344claudio62ITALY243.116.127.1
345hazzleNetherlands24325.317.8
346bluroses04United States242.725.317.4
347DaanbeGermany142.442.4
348RallionUnited States142.442.4
349krasnosulinec1797Russia541.224.84.62.46.95
350bmk00South Korea140.940.9
351StrobieWanKenobiUnited States140.940.9
352MashUnited Kingdom139.639.6
353skinnyloveChina339.412.718.87.9
354lomkyUnited States238.926.512.4
355MichaelC999United Kingdom138.138.1
356ibonSpain237.99.228.7
357wall-eFrance237.317.320
358SallyIndia136.136.1
359FredoPhilippines13636
360DanarothItaly13636
361cchen12United States135.935.9
362BlueyAustralia135.235.2
363dodineLuxembourg134.634.6
364nirstUnited Kingdom134.434.4
365devarajandIndia234.224.89.4
366hunchcatFinland132.932.9
367chocchip37Australia232.79.723
368uklusiItaly132.132.1
369HugoThe Netherlands132.132.1
370NizzDenmark23210.621.4
371Monster23220.911.1
372CSteinhardtDenmark131.631.6
373NenlFinland131.331.3
374scampyIndia131.131.1
375loomingspaceshipunited states230.815.814.9
376sanket.saxenaIndia3307.510.811.8
377valdeitsLatvia129.729.7
378jensy007Czech Republic129.429.4
379ZasoBelgium129.329.3
380GiselusPolska129.229.2
381matiasv5Argentina129.129.1
382Offsuit Knave128.728.7
383MerusAustralia128.728.7
384beautypopoSouth Korea128.528.5
385khuskiIndia228.321.46.8
386sladjanaSerbia128.228.2
387Trigger2991Australia128.128.1
388puzzlemadUnited Kingdom12828
389GregoireFrance12828
390Jinbesaur36United States227.414.712.7
391EshaIndia226.95.421.5
392dmsxor0131South Korea126.826.8
393BlackpearlIndia22615.910.1
394tenaliramanIndia125.725.7
395LumenUnited Kingdom125.725.7
396nemideiaBrazil125.625.6
397furudo.erikaUnited Kingdom125.625.6
398anithraIndia124.824.8
399Atanas GeorgievBulgaria124.524.5
400jannisGermany123.723.7
401fabichFrance323.4109.93.5
402mlebowitzUnited States223.122.20.9
403krithelUnited Kingdom123.123.1
404gravemadnessIndia222.812.210.6
405playerpeterFinland122.322.3
406bmk02South Korea122.222.2
407llongCanada122.222.2
408cjpsmithUSA221.91110.8
409windmillChina121.221.2
410Suika_predatorChina121.121.1
411justinSouth Korea120.720.7
412dante1United States120.720.7
413zalakIndia12020
414ekaykannerChina12020
415smkieferUnited States219.514.55
416austineganUnited States119.119.1
417mtgsUnited Kingdom119.119.1
418madeedy322Philippines119.119.1
419Eyleen99Spain118.418.4
420Natty841Germany118.418.4
421dltjdgkSouth Korea117.917.9
422arborhysNew Zealand217.914.93
423puzzleutJapan217.512.35.2
424ArchesteolinaVietnam117.317.3
425SaraKleinRussia216.814.72.1
426MrDanHUnited Kingdom116.816.8
427jupilogyUnited Kingdom116.616.6
428danielkiUnited States116.516.5
429cooky173Australia115.315.3
430martinkipsSlovakia115.115.1
431mlecousinFrance114.914.9
432jlmdlegrandFrance114.914.9
433mulki554Indonesia114.714.7
434WisemanITALY114.314.3
435EvilHayamaAustralia114.314.3
436jayzed882Canada114.314.3
437WPJMalaysia213.83.210.6
438angel shaaarkHong Kong113.813.8
439carburraIndia113.813.8
440saharaoasis113.813.8
441LogicPlayIndia213.52.311.2
442udorohPoland213.22.310.9
443Seoin13South Korea11313
444mathcrazyIndia112.812.8
445abhi265645India212.76.26.4
446KusaneThailand112.612.6
447gh051India212.44.97.4
448oofygirlChina112.312.3
449mbyakaTurkey112.212.2
450SombreluneSwitzerland112.212.2
451Just_uniqueIndia11212
452chopsuidahoAustralia111.511.5
453cuteyleesouth korea111.511.5
454SOTCUnited States111.511.5
455feytUnited States111.511.5
456tadrillerUnited States11111
457Mr_ParK3r2US110.610.6
458ChandrashekharIndia110.610.6
459Fulvia.varalliItalia19.99.9
460HoazlAustria19.49.4
461llashUnited States19.49.4
462leorangerLatvia19.29.2
463saumye001India199
464ratolibre18.88.8
465joshuatwinsUnited States28.553.5
466Kn1nJaUnited States17.77.7
467shreyasiathalyeIndia17.77.7
468kimjua0122South Korea17.77.7
469logik66Germany17.57.5
470razIndia17.47.4
471Nilima PisharodyIndia17.27.2
472Nooblord17.17.1
473mikeylykUnited States16.96.9
474nullstring16.96.9
475ttl8776South Korea16.96.9
476maj.gritGermany16.46.4
477bilginTurkey16.26.2
478harsha143India15.95.9
479ChiaraM15.35.3
480ImmanullRussia15.25.2
481AanchalIndia13.73.7
482GeenomepopsUnited States13.73.7
483onepercentindia13.73.7
484JonaS2010Germany13.73.7
485axerogh13.53.5
486alightcapUnited States13.53.5
487Lara.RThe Netherlands13.53.5
488mia_sigalUnited States12.32.3
489UnspecifiedUnited Kingdom12.32.3
490tiblinUnited Kingdom12.32.3
491mgarelickUnited States12.12.1