April Contest - Results

Discussion Thread
User Id Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Sub 10 11 12 Total
SP1Takuma Kitamura (Japan)83455031485011141489
EKBMEndo Ken (Japan)834556314856812884
kiwijamJames McGowan (New Zealand)834556314856812884
sugitakukunTakuya Sugimoto (Japan)83455631485686878
deuHideaki Jo (Japan)83455631485686878
NikolaNikola (Serbia)834556308421414878
TigereyeTaigoAndo (Japan)8345563148560101177
panistaTomoya Kimura (Japan)83455631485688577
andersonAnderson Wang (USA)834556314856081175
HugoHugo van Rooijen (Netherlands)834556314856081175
mihalichVladimir Burik (Ukraine)83455631485656875
andybarOndrej Motlicek (Czech Republic)834556014853012873
forcolinStefano Forcolin (Italy)830556314852810070
UNPNaoki Sekiya (Japan)83455631485621169
kartalKartal Nagy (Hungary)8345563842881169
ChristianRomon (France)83455631485680266
KithyaneAnne Limoges (France)83455631485656
Aubin DanzoAubin Danzo (France)045563831841154
kousek-nebePavel Kadlecik (Czech Republic)80455631485353
FifiRPhilippe Meyer (France)83055631485252
skrzypl1Lukasz Skrzypczynski (Poland)83055631485252
mackoMiroslav Salaga (Slovakia)83055631485252
FrancweFrançois Blecon (France)8345563144848
SwagatamSwagatam Islam Sarkar (India)03455631484848
OlgaShutOlga Shut (Belarus)03055631484402046
TiralmoTiralmo (USA)030556314844246
VeronikaVeronika Kolvekova (Slovakia)8045563144545
Mihir NeveMihir Neve (India)8345563842244
hpoddar08Harsh Poddar (India)8345563034539
KuroTentKuroTent (Japan)34550302051136
pistaStefan Gaspar (Slovakia)830556083535
HazakuraKazuya Yamamoto (Japan)34556383434
skywalkerBranko Ceranic (Serbia)83455633434
mstangMichael Tang (USA)345560232833
xiao01weiHuang XiaoWei (China)0305563083030
hyunmokangHyunmo Kang (South Korea)3055821829
SallySaloni Singla (India)8303142828
ugly2333cyx (China)80556327027
sergiSergey Buhanevich (Russia)000553821627
harmeetHarmeet Singh (India)034556302626
JoeGunJonathan Yudi (Indonesia)34556302626
blivetHenna Perälä (Finland)34556302626
caudmontsylvain caudmont (France)83142525
bobRobert Herceg (USA)345382323
badfriedFriedhelm Fricke (germany)03055632222
lastman69Sangjun Ahn (South Korea)03456302121
khetiNikhil Khetan (India)3456302121
Jo97Duc (France)0055313821
mossMichael Moßhammer (Austria)34550320020
jkongJeremy Kong (UK)830531919
xonedRyan Levine (USA)3063122519
snehasanjeeviniSneha Sanjeevini (India)04141818
PuzlifoukN. Sigler (France)455031717
mjaipalJaipal Reddy Mogiligundla (India)85031616
rubbenRuben Gafencu (Romania)805301616
TangentOfATana Wattanawaroon (Thailand)841212
scampySravani Sripada (India)841212
sinchai4547Sinchai Rungsangrattanakul (Thailand)831111
ndimovNicholai Dimov (USA)305311011
mathemathicsArt Ed (Scotland)3531111
termA. Lalatsas (Greece)831111
andsoldatAndrew Soldatov (Russia)030531111
garganegaVeronika Lengauer (Germany)006399
PETkaoru shibata (japan)045099
eugene porterEugene Porter (USA)00006399
gbathriBathri Narayanan (INDIA)8088
Roxisjean-baptiste ridouard (France)030588
virgipVirgi Puusepp (Estonia)0300366
WiekeWieke Bergers (Netherlands)444
EykirBrian Bauer (USA)333
EmilyEmily (Canada)0333
krasnosulinec1797Dmitry Kuznetsov. (Russia)3303
RickiFerraraRicardo García (Spain)0333
HWHWHoward (Estonia)000
vjain9Vivek Jain (India)000
HitrezNNAlexander Kirlitsa (Russia)000
LuckyChickenCharles (USA)0000000000

Puzzle Solutions And Ratings

PuzzleIdSubmissionsCorrectRatingsAvgRatingsSolutionCode

Wrong Submisssions

UserIdPuzzleNameAnswer
andsoldat1. SUDOKUSCOPE762954183
badfried1. SUDOKUSCOPE762934158
Emily1. SUDOKUSCOPE752936184
eugene porter1. SUDOKUSCOPE762954318
garganega1. SUDOKUSCOPE162954378
harmeet1. SUDOKUSCOPE682915473
lastman691. SUDOKUSCOPE682914375
LuckyChicken1. SUDOKUSCOPE752936184
OlgaShut1. SUDOKUSCOPE762934185
Roxis1. SUDOKUSCOPE752936184
sergi1. SUDOKUSCOPE762954183
snehasanjeevini1. SUDOKUSCOPE182936475
Swagatam1. SUDOKUSCOPE132956478
Tiralmo1. SUDOKUSCOPE762954183
virgip1. SUDOKUSCOPE162954378
xiao01wei1. SUDOKUSCOPE752936184
Aubin Danzo2. AKARI WITH MIRRORS44
eugene porter2. AKARI WITH MIRRORS47
garganega2. AKARI WITH MIRRORS42
Jo972. AKARI WITH MIRRORS44
kousek-nebe2. AKARI WITH MIRRORS46
LuckyChicken2. AKARI WITH MIRRORS42
PET2. AKARI WITH MIRRORS44
RickiFerrara2. AKARI WITH MIRRORS42
rubben2. AKARI WITH MIRRORS44
sergi2. AKARI WITH MIRRORS40
ugly23332. AKARI WITH MIRRORS44
Veronika2. AKARI WITH MIRRORS44
vjain92. AKARI WITH MIRRORS44
andsoldat3. CIRCUIT92
badfried3. CIRCUIT97
eugene porter3. CIRCUIT49
FifiR3. CIRCUIT97
forcolin3. CIRCUIT95
hyunmokang3. CIRCUIT97
jkong3. CIRCUIT50
Jo973. CIRCUIT97
LuckyChicken3. CIRCUIT48
macko3. CIRCUIT50
ndimov3. CIRCUIT93
OlgaShut3. CIRCUIT95
pista3. CIRCUIT87
Roxis3. CIRCUIT50
Sally3. CIRCUIT97
sergi3. CIRCUIT82
skrzypl13. CIRCUIT97
Tiralmo3. CIRCUIT92
xiao01wei3. CIRCUIT60
xoned3. CIRCUIT96
LuckyChicken4. BUBBLESWWWWRWWRWWWWWWW#RRWRRWRRWWWRWWW
eugene porter5. MININGMB2M3M432M3M3B2#M33B4MB3B3B3B3MMMM
LuckyChicken5. MININGBWBWBWMMMBMB#BBBMBBWMWBWM
virgip5. MININGBWMWBWMMMBMB#BBMBBBWMWBWM
KuroTent6. INTERSTELLAR ROUTE18,9,2,7,9,1,8,10
LuckyChicken6. INTERSTELLAR ROUTE18,20,9,14,2,16,7,12,9,15,1,4,8,12,10,17
mjaipal6. INTERSTELLAR ROUTE1318,915,220,712,916,14,810,1216,
moss6. INTERSTELLAR ROUTE18,20,9,14,2,16,7,11,9,15,1,4,8,12,10,16
Puzlifouk6. INTERSTELLAR ROUTE9,14,2,16,7,12,9,15,1,4,8,12,10,16
SP16. INTERSTELLAR ROUTE18,9,2,7,9,1,8,10
virgip6. INTERSTELLAR ROUTE18,20,9,14,2,16,7,12,13,15,1,4,8,12,9,16,5,20,3,10,7,18,2,4,6,10,13,15
andybar7. PENTOMININGBWMWBWMBMBMB#BBMBBBWMWBWM
HitrezNN7. PENTOMININGBWMWBWMMMBMB#BBMBBBWMWBMM
HWHW7. PENTOMININGBMMBBWBBBBBW#WMBBBMWMMBBB
LuckyChicken7. PENTOMININGBWBWBWMMMBMB#BBBMBBWMWBWM
mstang7. PENTOMININGBWMWBWMMMBWB#BBMBBBWMWBWM
PET7. PENTOMININGBWBWBWMMMBMB#MMMBBBWMWBWM
pista7. PENTOMININGBWMWBWWWWBMB#BBMBBBWMWBWW
gbathri8. SUDOKU WITHOUT SUMS641872395#729513684
harmeet8. SUDOKU WITHOUT SUMS421987365#673125984
hpoddar088. SUDOKU WITHOUT SUMS127985364#643172985
KuroTent8. SUDOKU WITHOUT SUMS641287395#729153684
lastman698. SUDOKU WITHOUT SUMS127985364#643172985
LuckyChicken8. SUDOKU WITHOUT SUMS129578364#647123985
Nikola8. SUDOKU WITHOUT SUMS641872395#729513684
rubben8. SUDOKU WITHOUT SUMS641872395#729513684
xiao01wei8. SUDOKU WITHOUT SUMS641872395#729513684
blivet9. CHAIN00010030122002200310213002213330
JoeGun9. CHAIN00010010122002200312013002213330
kheti9. CHAIN00010030233000000310213002213330

Optimizers Submisssions

UserIdPuzzleNameAnswer
anderson10. OPTI-CIRCUIT19 DS DU DY D5 FY F5 GR IV IX I4 I6 JS J1 LS LW L3 L5 NW N1
andybar10. OPTI-CIRCUIT15 FQ FS FU FW FY F1 F3 F5 F7 HU H3 JU J3 KU K3
Aubin Danzo10. OPTI-CIRCUIT14,BU,B3,CR,C6,DU,D3,FU,F3,HU,H3,JU,J3,LU,L3
Christian10. OPTI-CIRCUIT14 AZ B3 DU D3 FU F3 HU H3 JU J3 LU L3 NU OR
deu10. OPTI-CIRCUIT14,BU,B3,DU,D3,FU,F3,GP,G8,HU,H3,JU,J3,LU,L3
EKBM10. OPTI-CIRCUIT14 BU B3 CP C8 DU D3 FU F3 HU H3 JU J3 LU L3
forcolin10. OPTI-CIRCUIT14 DU,D3 FU,F3 HU,H3 JU,J3 LU,L3 MR,M6 NU,NE
Hugo10. OPTI-CIRCUIT19 A6 C6 ET,EV,EX,EZ,E2,E4,E6 IP KT,KV,KX,KZ,K2,K4,K6 M6 O6
kartal10. OPTI-CIRCUIT14, AX, AZ, BU, B3, DU, D3, FU, F3, HU, H3, JU, J3, LU, L3
kiwijam10. OPTI-CIRCUIT14,BU,DU,D3,FU,F3,GR,HU,H3,I6,JU,J3,LU,L3,N3
KuroTent10. OPTI-CIRCUIT15,AX,BU,B3,DU,D3,FU,F3,HU,H3,JU,J3,LU,L3,NU,N3
mihalich10. OPTI-CIRCUIT15 BY DY ER E6 FY HQ HS HY H5 H7 JY KR K6 LY NY
Mihir Neve10. OPTI-CIRCUIT16 AZ BU B3 DU DY D3 FY GR HY I6 JY LU LY L3 NU N3
moss10. OPTI-CIRCUIT17,DS,DU,DW,DY.D1,D3,D5,D7,GP,LS,LU,LW,LY,L1,L3,L5,L7
mstang10. OPTI-CIRCUIT16 BW B5 CT DW D3 E6 FW F3 GT HW JY J1 J3 J5 KT MV
ndimov10. OPTI-CIRCUIT24, AR, B3, B5, CV, DS, DY, D1, EP, E4, E8, FU, HS, HW, H1, I6, JW, KR, KZ, LU, L7, NW, N1, OT, O4
Nikola10. OPTI-CIRCUIT12, CT,C4, FW,FY, HU,H1,H3, JU, LU, NU, OX,O4.
OlgaShut10. OPTI-CIRCUIT32,BS,BU,BW,BY,B1,B3,B5,DQ,D7,FQ,FU,FY,F3,F7,HQ,HW,H1,H5,JQ,JU,JY,J3,J7,LQ,L7,NS,NU,NW,NY,N1,N3,N5
panista10. OPTI-CIRCUIT14,AX,AZ,BU,B3,DU,D3,FU,F3,HU,H3,JU,J3,LU,L3
SP110. OPTI-CIRCUIT13, BU, B3, DU, D3, GP, JQ, JS, JU, JW, JY, J1, J3, J5
sugitakukun10. OPTI-CIRCUIT14,AR,AZ,BU,B3,DU,D3,FU,F3,HU,H3,JU,J3,LU,L3
Tigereye10. OPTI-CIRCUIT17,DQ,DS,DU,DW,DY,D1,D3,D5,I8,LQ,LS,LU,LW,LY,L1,L3,L5
Tiralmo10. OPTI-CIRCUIT16,BY,B5,DQ,DS,DY,D5,FY,GR,I6,JY,LS,LY,L5,L7,NS,NY
ugly233310. OPTI-CIRCUIT17,BY,DY,ER,E6,FY,HQ,HS,HU,HY,H3,H5,H7,JY,KR,K6,LY,NY
UNP10. OPTI-CIRCUIT16, CR, C6, DY, FQ, FS, FY, F5, F7, HY, JY, LU, L3, MR, M6, NU, N3
xoned10. OPTI-CIRCUIT16, BY, DQ, DS, DY, D5, D7, FY, HY, JS, JY, J5, KV, K2, LY, MV, M2
anderson11. OPTI-NAMES14 B1DFMP RK1NJ3S WE1A1OY TV1I1G2H1 ZX1LUC1
andybar11. OPTI-NAMES17 WDMT1X GH1I1CO FS1V2N1K1 B1RA2E1Y ZP3J2UL
Aubin Danzo11. OPTI-NAMES11,J3KCUL1,P2AN1I1D,RMV1OH,B1E1S1YQ,FZTWX
Christian11. OPTI-NAMES19 NAH1AL2 T1ERUC P2I1K1B3Y VAN1OR J6E1LAD
deu11. OPTI-NAMES12, CSDHF, BVITG, YEAML, RKNJP, UOZXW
EKBM11. OPTI-NAMES17 FGL1UB MT1V2E1K1 OI1J4A2N DH1SRP2 C1ZWXY
forcolin11. OPTI-NAMES16 XH1UB2Z T1C2OGY K1I1N1RD1 ME1V1AP2 QLJ2SF
Hugo11. OPTI-NAMES14 HI1RLC DV2E1K1B FJ5A1NU PG1YOT1 WXZMS1
hyunmokang11. OPTI-NAMES29 AT AZ A6 CP C2 DU ER EX E8 F1 F5 GT GV HY H3 H7 IP IR JU J1 J5 KX K8 MR MV MZ OR OX O4
kartal11. OPTI-NAMES14, SZ1OFY, M1LT2NJ4, DI1E1A1K, CHV1RU, WGP1XB1
kiwijam11. OPTI-NAMES17,ZDMCX,FH1I1T1Y,GS1V2NO,B1RA3E1K1,QP3J2UL
mihalich11. OPTI-NAMES13 DZ1GLJ2 FUO1AT2 PH1V1I1N SC1X1E1M WYK1BR
Nikola11. OPTI-NAMES18, XP1WLG, FJ4E1NC1, ZV2A1K3O, DI1SRU, MH1T1YB2.
OlgaShut11. OPTI-NAMES10,BV1IHF,WRD1OT1,GEYNM,S1UA2KX,L1J2CP1Z
panista11. OPTI-NAMES14,FC1OUG,P1NK2RB2,HE1AYS,DI1V2J3W,XMT1YZ
sergi11. OPTI-NAMES13,T1I1MFX, DE1V2J1W, HK2NA1G, PURO1L, ZB1YC1S1
SP111. OPTI-NAMES18, B1K2FD1P, UYE1I1H1, XRNV2S1, C1O1T1A2N, Z1LGJ2M
sugitakukun11. OPTI-NAMES13,MH2S1RB1,T1I1A1P2U,DV1NK1O,CJ1E1LF,GWZYX
Tigereye11. OPTI-NAMES16,BFGUC1,S1P2T1OH1,RA2NI1D,J3E1V2YW,LK1MXZ
anderson12. SUBMARINES13 ------2- 2222---1 CI DI
Andybar12. SUBMARINES14 -22122-- -212----
Aubin Danzo12. SUBMARINES13,22221---,-12-----,CK
Christian12. SUBMARINES16 ----1--- ---2222- BM,EI,EM,EN,EO,EP,GI
deu12. SUBMARINES14,-212----,---12222,
EKBM12. SUBMARINES14 -212---- 22221---
forcolin12. SUBMARINES14 --21---- 22221--- BI,CK
hpoddar0812. SUBMARINES15 -22221-- --21---- CL,EJ,FM
Hugo12. SUBMARINES13 12222--- 11------ HJ,HK
hyunmokang12. SUBMARINES9 --22221- ----121- AN
Jo9712. SUBMARINES14 --22---- --222--- DP EK EO EP
kartal12. SUBMARINES13, 22221---, -----12-, GM
kiwijam12. SUBMARINES14,22221---,12------,BM,DL
krasnosulinec179712. SUBMARINES20, -212----, --2-2---, AJ,AL,BL,CJ,CL,EJ,FJ,GJ,GL,HJ,HL.
KuroTent12. SUBMARINES13,12222---,-12-----,CK
mihalich12. SUBMARINES14 -222---- -222---- CP DJ
mstang12. SUBMARINES14 -22221-- 12------ BN DM
Nikola12. SUBMARINES14, ---22---, --222---, DI, EI,EJ,EL.
OlgaShut12. SUBMARINES17,-------1,22221---,AP,BI,BJ,BN,BO,BP,CP
panista12. SUBMARINES15,12222---,1-------,BK,GI,HI,HL,HM
SP112. SUBMARINES12, 22221---, 1-----2-,
sugitakukun12. SUBMARINES14,----212-,22122---,
Tigereye12. SUBMARINES13,---22122,-----12-,GN
UNP12. SUBMARINES13, -21-----, ---12222, HJ
xoned12. SUBMARINES15, 22221---, -1---1--, CI, DI, GI, HI