Puzzle Marathon on 21st Feb - 2nd Mar

Discussion ThreadResults

Instruction Booklet

Puzzle Booklet


"Puzzle Marathon" will be open for 9 days, 21st Feb - 2nd Mar.

Your timer will start when you click "Start" on any puzzle." Bonus will be awarded for submissions within an hour.

A timer will be displayed for each puzzle.


If you have any questions or doubts or suggestions, please ask in the forum.

About Puzzle Marathon

This is a differently designed LMI test.
  • All puzzle grids in this test are marathon grids, i.e. they are much bigger in size than usual.
  • There is no fixed time limit for any puzzle. The challenge for solvers is to solve all of them in least amount of time.
  • The test will be open slightly for more than a week, with the idea that everyone can get around to solve all puzzles conveniently.
  • Each puzzle can be started, solved and submitted independent of others, and in any order, anytime during the week.

Thanks to all authors for writing puzzles for Marathon.
Rohan Rao4X4 Sudoku359291212
Tawan SunathvanichkulKakurOH302264127
Ravi Kumar MacherlaYajilin/td>293250172
Bernhard SeckingerMini Coral25420989
Palmer MebaneStatue Park212188120
Nikola ZivanovicScrabble233188113
Yuki KawabeAraf20115884
Salih AlanNanro22018778
Bram de LaatTurning Fences20114550
Tom CollyerHeyawake22815133